crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 18 – Mar 24

Mar 18 Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Cosby High School Cosby 5:30 pm | James River High School Mar 18 Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Cosby High School Cosby 5:30 pm | Cosby High School Mar 18 Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Cosby High School Cosby 7:00 pm | Cosby High School Mar 18 Girls Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 11 – Mar 17

Mar 11 Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Albemarle High School Albemarle 5:00 pm | Albemarle High School Mar 11 Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Albemarle High School Albemarle 6:30 pm | Albemarle High School Mar 12 Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Deep Run High School Deep Run 3:30 pm | James River High School (Midlothian) Mar 12

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 04 – Mar 10

Mar 05 Girls Varsity Softball at Matoaca High School Matoaca 4:00 pm | Matoaca High School Mar 05 Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Matoaca High School Matoaca 5:30 pm | Matoaca High School Mar 05 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Maggie L. Walker Governor’s Maggie L. Walker Governor’s 5:30 pm | James River High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 25 – Mar 03

Feb 28 Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Mills E. Godwin Mills E. Godwin 6:00 pm | Mills E. Godwin High School Feb 28 Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Mills E. Godwin Mills E. Godwin 7:30 pm | Mills E. Godwin High School Mar 01 Girls Varsity Softball at Collegiate Collegiate 4:00 pm | Collegiate School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 18 – Feb 24

Feb 18 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Clover Hill High School Clover Hill 5:45 pm | James River High School (Midlothian) Feb 18 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Clover Hill High School Clover Hill 7:15 pm | James River High School (Midlothian)

2019 Spring Tryout Information

Spring Tryout Information Girls Lacrosse Head Coach- Cherie Miller Email- clm24shalom@gmail.com            Practice Information:          2/18-2/22- 3:30-5:30 after school at JRHS   Boys Lacrosse Head Coach- Eric Hall- Email- ehall@northmeetssouthlacrosse.com              Practice Info:           We will practice at River

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 11 – Feb 17

Feb 11 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at George Wythe (Richmond) George Wythe (Richmond) 5:00 pm   Feb 11 Girls Varsity Basketball at George Wythe (Richmond) George Wythe (Richmond) 6:00 pm | George Wythe High School (Richmond) Feb 11 Boys Varsity Basketball at George Wythe (Richmond) George Wythe (Richmond) 7:15 pm   Feb 16 Coed Varsity

Women’s Swim Team Win’s Regionals

Lady Rapids take 1st place at Regionals, 1st place in cheering and 1st place in supporting their team mates. Thank you to all the parents who took off from work and drove 2 hours to volunteer for this team. AND a huge shout out and thank you to Coach Rech who always goes way beyond the job description–Merry you